Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Shanghai Bozhong Metal Group Co., Ltd.

Wire, Nickel Alloy Wire, Alloy Wire manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Quality Ce Approved Er70s-6 CO2 Welding Wire MIG Welding Wire, N06601/6023 Flange Alloy Nickel Product, N06600 Nickel Alloy 600 Reducer Pipe and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Nickle Alloy High Quality Ce Approved Er70s-6 CO2 Welding Wire MIG Welding Wire

High Quality Ce Approved Er70s-6 CO2 Welding Wire MIG Welding Wire

FOB Price: US $1,000-1,500 / Ton
Min. Order: 1 Ton
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Ton US $1,000-1,500/ Ton
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 500 Ton/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ER70S-6 CO2
  • Cross Sectional Shape: Round
  • Type: Galvanized
  • Surface Treatment: Color Coated
  • Status: Soft State
  • OEM: Yes
  • Transport Package: Standard Packing
  • Origin: Shanghai China
  • Material: Nickel Alloy Wire
  • Application: Construction Wire Mesh, Protecting Mesh, Fence Mesh, Decorative Mesh, Barbecue Wire Mesh
  • Wide in Width: 500mm
  • Metal Wire Drawing: Cold Drawing
  • Thickness: Metal Thick Wire
  • Trademark: BOZHONG
  • Specification: 0.5-5mm
  • HS Code: 7217200000
Product Description
Product Description
Product Name:Inconel 601 (UNS N06601) Nickel and Nickel Alloy Wire



Material:Monel 400,Monel R405,Inconel 600,Inconel 601,Inconel 690,Inconel 617,Inconel 602CA

Standard:ASTM B164,ASTM B166
 
Product StandardMaterial Grade
Nickel and Nickel Alloy WireASTM B164Monel 400,R405
ASTM B166Inconel 600,601,690,602CA,617

Features:Nickel is a versatile element that will bond with most alloys.Properties of nickel include heat 
and corrosion resistance, electrical and magnetic capabilities, and low expansion.

Chemical Composition:
 
MaterialChemical Composition %
 NiCuMoFeMnCSiSCrAlTiCo
 Min.Max.  Max.Max.Max.Max. Max. Max.
Nickel 20099.00.25--0.40max.0.350.150.350.01--------
Nickel 20199.00.25--0.40max.0.350.020.350.01--------
Monel 4006328-34--2.5max.2.00.30.50.024--------
Inconel 600720.5--6-101.00.150.50.01514-17------
Inconel 60158-631.0--balance1.00.100.50.01521-251-1.7----
Inconel 625580.58.0-10.05.0max.0.50.10.50.01520-230.40.41.0
Inconel 71850-550.32.8-3.3balance0.350.080.350.0117-210.2-0.80.7-1.151
Incoloy 80030-350.75--39.5min.1.50.05-0.101.00.01519-230.15-0.6----
Incoloy 82538-461.5-32.5-3.522min.1.00.050.50.0319.5-23.50.20.6-1.2--

Mechanical Properties:
 
GradeTensil strength(MPa)Yeild strength(MPa)Elongation(%)
Min.Min.
Nickel 20032910340
Nickel 2013458340
Monel 40048319335
Inconel 60055224130
Inconel 60155220730
Inconel 62582741430
Inconel 71896555030
Incoloy 80051720730
Incoloy 82558624130

Final Product Test:Ultrasonic Test, Eddy Current Test, Hydrostatic Test, Bent test, Flaring Test and 
so on.
 
Applications:Our nickel and nickel alloy wires are widely used in aviation,marine engineering,
shipbuilding,medical equipment,weapons,auto manufacturing,chemical industry,petrochemical,
construction industry,sports facilities,supplies,and other fields.



Our Service:
Advantage  
1.High quality
1st class materials, rigid production management and strict testing make sure the good quality of the goods.
2.Competitive price
Advanced production line and cost control make our price competitive.
3.One-stop service
All related fittings can be find here.
4.Experienced supplier
12 years working and export experience can meet your diverse needs.
5.International standard
Do not worry about the size because we strictly follow the International harmonization of standards.
 

Contact us
Dear my friend,

How are you? What are you still waiting for. Get in touch with us. The first contact we will have a special price and unexpected surprise.

BOZHONG STEEL GROUP

Address: Floor 5, Building 32, No.518 Xinzhuan Rd., High - Tech Industrial Park 201601, Shanghai, China

Tel: +86-02167660085 

Fax: +86-02167897500 

 

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Kakol Su
sales
*From:
To: Mr. Kakol Su
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now