Shanghai, China
Business Range:
Construction & Decoration, Manufacturing & Processing Machinery, Metallurgy, Mineral & ...
Registered Capital:
4.58 Million USD
Management System Certification:
Main Markets:
South America, Southeast Asia/ Mideast, Australia, Domestic
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
Overseas Agent / Branch
French Speaker

Wire, Nickel Alloy Wire, Alloy Wire manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Quality Ce Approved Er70s-6 CO2 Welding Wire MIG Welding Wire, High Quality N08926/25-6mo/1.4529 Super Austenitic Stainless Steel Bar, ASTM B168 Inconel600 Inconel601 Nickel and Nickel Alloy Plate&Sheet and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Nickle Alloy High Quality Ce Approved Er70s-6 CO2 Welding Wire MIG Welding Wire

High Quality Ce Approved Er70s-6 CO2 Welding Wire MIG Welding Wire

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Ton US $1,000-1,500/ Ton
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 500 Ton/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Material: Nickel Alloy Wire
Cross Sectional Shape: Round
Application: Construction Wire Mesh, Protecting Mesh, Fence Mesh, Decorative Mesh, Barbecue Wire Mesh
Type: Galvanized
Wide in Width: 500mm
Surface Treatment: Color Coated

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: ER70S-6 CO2
Metal Wire Drawing: Cold Drawing
Status: Soft State
Thickness: Metal Thick Wire
OEM: Yes
Trademark: BOZHONG
Transport Package: Standard Packing
Specification: 0.5-5mm
Origin: Shanghai China
HS Code: 7217200000

Product Description

Product Description
Product Name:Inconel 601 (UNS N06601) Nickel and Nickel Alloy Wire

Material:Monel 400,Monel R405,Inconel 600,Inconel 601,Inconel 690,Inconel 617,Inconel 602CA

Standard:ASTM B164,ASTM B166
Product StandardMaterial Grade
Nickel and Nickel Alloy WireASTM B164Monel 400,R405
ASTM B166Inconel 600,601,690,602CA,617

Features:Nickel is a versatile element that will bond with most alloys.Properties of nickel include heat 
and corrosion resistance, electrical and magnetic capabilities, and low expansion.

Chemical Composition:
MaterialChemical Composition %
 Min.Max.  Max.Max.Max.Max. Max. Max.
Nickel 20099.00.25--0.40max.0.350.150.350.01--------
Nickel 20199.00.25--0.40max.0.350.020.350.01--------
Monel 4006328-34--2.5max.
Inconel 600720.5--6-
Inconel 60158-631.0--balance1.
Inconel 625580.58.0-10.05.0max.
Inconel 71850-550.32.8-3.3balance0.350.080.350.0117-210.2-0.80.7-1.151
Incoloy 80030-350.75--39.5min.1.50.05-
Incoloy 82538-461.5-32.5-3.522min.

Mechanical Properties:
GradeTensil strength(MPa)Yeild strength(MPa)Elongation(%)
Nickel 20032910340
Nickel 2013458340
Monel 40048319335
Inconel 60055224130
Inconel 60155220730
Inconel 62582741430
Inconel 71896555030
Incoloy 80051720730
Incoloy 82558624130

Final Product Test:Ultrasonic Test, Eddy Current Test, Hydrostatic Test, Bent test, Flaring Test and 
so on.
Applications:Our nickel and nickel alloy wires are widely used in aviation,marine engineering,
shipbuilding,medical equipment,weapons,auto manufacturing,chemical industry,petrochemical,
construction industry,sports facilities,supplies,and other fields.

Our Service:
1.High quality
1st class materials, rigid production management and strict testing make sure the good quality of the goods.
2.Competitive price
Advanced production line and cost control make our price competitive.
3.One-stop service
All related fittings can be find here.
4.Experienced supplier
12 years working and export experience can meet your diverse needs.
5.International standard
Do not worry about the size because we strictly follow the International harmonization of standards.

Contact us
Dear my friend,

How are you? What are you still waiting for. Get in touch with us. The first contact we will have a special price and unexpected surprise.


Address: Floor 5, Building 32, No.518 Xinzhuan Rd., High - Tech Industrial Park 201601, Shanghai, China

Tel: +86-02167660085 

Fax: +86-02167897500 



Send your message to this supplier

avatar Mr. Kakol Su

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now